© 2017 Brian Leonard Football Camp. All Rights Reserved. 

Watertown Daily Times All-North Football Teams

 

 

2018 (12 All-North Campers)

 

First Team

RB - Peyton Schmitt, Gouverneur, Sr. *Second Team All-State

RB - Michael Briggs, Thousand Islands, Sr. (2014 Camper) *Third Team All-State

WR - Patrick Recker, Canton, Sr.

OL - Logan Garrison, Gouverneur, Sr. *Section 10 MVP & First Team All-State

OL - Garret Decker, Indian River, So. (2013 Camper)

DL - Cash Feeley, St. Lawrence, Jr. (2017 Camper) *Honorable Mention All-State

DB - Hayden Ives, OFA, Sr (2017 Camper) *Second Team All-State

 

Second Team

RB - Stephen Morley, OFA, Jr. (2017 Camper) 

OL - Damien Zawatski, General Brown, Sr.

DL- Marcus Hills, Beaver River, Sr. (2014 Camper) 

LB - Bobby Beaudin, Canton, Sr. (2017 Camper) 

LB - Ryan Cassidy, Thousand Islands, Sr. (2014 Camper) 

 

Honorable Mention

QB - Caleb Farr, Gouverneur, Jr.

RB - Timothy H. Langdon, Malone, Sr. (2017 Camper) 

LB - Wyatt Kirby, OFA, Sr. (2017 Camper) *Third Team All-State

2017 (8 All-North Campers)

 

 First Team 

RB - Peyton Schmitt, Gouverneur, Jr.

OL - Jordan Countryman, Gouverneur, Sr.  (2016 Camper)

OL - Eddie Swan, Odgensburg Free Academy, Sr.  (2016 Camper)

LB - Brandon Buffham, Potsdam, Sr  (2011 Camper) 

Second Team

RB - Tyler Trump, Sandy Creek, Sr.  (2010 Camper)

LB - Keith Felix, St. Lawrence, Sr.  (2013 Camper) 

LB - Michael Gardner, Massena, Sr.  (2015 Camper) 

LB - A.J. Morgia, Thousand Islands, Sr.  (2013 Camper) 

Honorable Mention

RB - Wyatt Kirby, Odgensburg Free Academy, Jr. 

LB - Morgan Easton, Gouverneur, Sr.  (2012 Camper)  

DB - Michael Briggs, Thousand Islands, Jr.  (2014 Camper) 

2016 (10 All-North Campers)

 

First Team

QB - Joey Dalton, Sr., Odgensburg Free Academy *Section 10 MVP

RB - Brandon Buffham, Jr., Potsdam  (2011 Camper)

WR - Anthoni Pope, Sr., Odgensburg Free Academy  (2015 Camper)

OL - Peyton Cronk, Sr., General Brown (2012 Camper)  *All CNY TEAM

OL - Devin Thurman, Sr., Odgensburg Free Academy  (2015 Camper)

DL - Jordan Countryman, Jr., Gouverneur

LB - Michael Gardner, Jr., Massena  (2015 Camper)

Second Team

RB - Jacob Lillie, Sr., Carthage  (2011 Camper)

LB - Derick Stowell, Sr., Gouverneur

DB - Anthony Burris, Jr., Indian River 

Honorable Mention

QB - Jake Fenlong, Sr., Canton  (2014 Camper)

RB - Josh Cameron, Sr., Massena

DL - Seamus Honeywell, Sr., Indian River  (2009 Camper)

LB - Jack Farrand, Sr., Gouverneur

DB - Avery Love, Sr., Odgensburg Free Academy

2015 (8 All-North Campers)

 

First Team

OL – Nate Rishe, Sr., Odgensburg Free Academy

LB – Joey Bush, Sr., Gouverneur

 

Second Team

RB - Jacob Lillie, Sr., Carthage  (2011 Camper)

OL - Josh Dora, Sr., Malone  (2013 Camper)

OL - Jake Beckwith, Sr., General Brown  (2011 Camper)

DL - Kyle Zehr, Sr., Beaver River  (2012 Camper)

LB - Mark Crump, Sr., St. Lawrence

DB - Avery Love, Jr., Odgensburg Free Academy

Honorable Mention

DB - Dan Mullin Sr., Gouverneur

 

 

2014 (7 All-North Campers) 

First Team 
WR – Troy Gates, Sr., Gouverneur  Honorable Mention All-State
RB – Isaiah Dillabough, Sr., Massena (2012 Camper)
OL – Nolan Rufa, Sr., Odgensburg Free Academy (2012 Camper)
DL – Zack Rottier, Sr., Potsdam  Honorable Mention All-State
DL – Max Warden, Jr., Potsdam (2013 Camper)  Honorable Mention All-State
 
Second Team 
QB – Joey Dalton, So., Odgensburg Free Academy
LB – Aaron McEathron, Sr., Gouverneur (2013 Camper)
 
Honorable Mention
DB - Ben Casey,  Sr., Gouverneur
DB – Hunter Yerdon, Jr., Canton (2012 Camper)
DL – Josh Dora, Jr., Malone (2013 Camper)

 

 

2013 (8 All-North Campers)
 
First Team
RB - O’den Robertson, Potsdam  Third Team All-State
RB - J.P. Reagan, Massena
OL - Nolan Rufa, Ogdensburg Free Academy  Honorable Mention All-State
DL - Zach Rottier, Potsdam
DL - Kevin Goolden, Ogdensburg Free Academy  Third Team All-State
LB - Austyn Frechette, Immaculate Heart Central
 
Second Team
WR - Jacob Bryant, Potsdam
LB - Jordan McCormick, Ogdensburg Free Academy
 
Honorable Mention
QB - Morgan Stevens, Tupper Lake
QB - Hunter Yerdon, Canton
WR - Miles Sexton, Immaculate Heart Central
LB - Troy Gates, Gouverneur
LB - Eric Mullin, South Jefferson  All-League Team

 

 

2012 (8 All-North Campers)

 

First Team

QB - Mitchell Gallagher, Malone (Section 10 MVP)  All-State

RB - O’den Robertson, Potsdam

LB - Hunter Ayen, Gouverneur (2012 Camp MVP)  2013 New York State Wrestling Champion

OL - Aaron Chandler, Potsdam

DL - Aaron Deon, Potsdam

LB - Jay Proulx, Canton

 

Second Team

LB - Mark Horne, Gouverneur

DB - David Adams, Potsdam

 

Honorable Mention 

RB - Jessie Greer, St. Lawrence

OL - Kevin Goolden, Ogdensburg Free Academy

LB - Levi Love, Gouverneur

 

 

2011 Camper, Derrek Dalton (Indian River) played for SUNY College at Cortland   First Team All-State

2009 Camper, Darren Fuller (Gouverneur) played for Hamilton College

2009 Camper, C.J. Stewart (Saranac Lake) played for St. Lawrence University